Home › Page › Past Officers

Past Officers


NUCL Division Officers, 1963 to Present

 

Chair

 

2015 Dave Hobart 2014 Paul F. Mantica
2013 Robert Rundberg 2012 Kenneth L. Nash 2011 Michael G. Bronikowski
2010 Silvia S. Jurisson 2009 Mark A. Stoyer 2008 Roy Lacey
2007 Heino Nitsche 2006 J. David Robertson 2005 Kimberly Thomas
2004 David J. Morrissey 2003 Suresh C. Srivastava 2002 Walter D. Loveland
2001 Gordon Wozniak 2000 Daeg S. Brenner 1999 Lester R. Morss
1998 Alice Mignerey 1997 Peter C. Haustein 1996 Paul J. Karol
1995 Trish Baisden 1994 Joe Natowitz 1993 Bruce R. Erdal
1992 Steven W. Yates 1991 T.T. Sugihara 1990 J.R. Peterson
1989 J.R. Grover 1988 J.M. Alexander 1987 E. Kenneth Hulet
1986 William B. Walters 1985 Richard W. Hoff 1984 Robert A. Nauman
1983 Sheldon B. Kaufman 1982 Richard L. Hahn 1981 Jerome Hudis
1980 Victor E. Viola, Jr. 1979 Darleane C. Hoffman 1978 Bruce J. Dropesky
1977 Arthur M. Poskanzer 1976 Gregory R. Choppin 1975 David A. Shirley
1974 Ellis P. Steinberg 1973 F. Sherwood Rowland 1972 John R. Huizenga
1971 G. Davis O’Kelley 1970 George A. Cowan 1969 Anthony Turkevich
1968 W. Wayne Meinke 1967 Gerhart Friedlander 1966 George E. Boyd
1965 Charles E. Stevenson 1964 Morton Smutz 1963 Archibald E. Ruehle

 

Secretary

 

2014-present Luther McDonald
1996-2013 Frank Kinard 1993-1995 Jack G. Kay
1990-1992 Lester R. Morss 1987-1989 Peter E. Haustein
1984-1986 Bruce R. Erdal 1981-1983 Richard W. Hoff
1978-1980 Richard L. Hahn 1975-1977 Thomas T. Sugihara
1972-1974 Victor E. Viola, Jr. 1969-1971 Donald C. Stewart
1966-1968 Warren R. Grimes 1965 Adolf F. Voigt

 

Treasurer

 

2011-present Alice Murray 2005-2010 Leonard Mausner
2002-2004 Sherry J. Yennello 1998-2001 David J. Pruett
1978-1987 Joseph R. Peterson 1969-1977 Nathan E. Ballou
1966-1968 F. Sherwood Rowland 1965 Kenneth L. Rohde

 

Councilor

 

2014-present Silvia Jurisson 2008-2013 Steven W. Yates
2012-present Graham Peaslee 1995-2003 Steven W. Yates
1993-2007 Joseph R. Peterson 1984-1992 Patricia A. Baisden
1968-1994 Elliot S. Pierce 1981-1983 Nathan E. Ballou
1978-1980 Gerhart Friedlander 1972-1981 Orville F. Hill
1970-1972 Arthur C. Wahl 1967-1969 Warren H. Burgus
1966-1967 Arthur C. Wahl 1966 Morton Smutz

 

Alternate Councilor

 

2009-present Dawn Shaughnessy 2006-2008 Jeff C. Bryan
2003-2005 Silvia Jurisson 2001-2003 J. David Robertson
1997-2002 Sue B. Clark 1996-2000 Carolyn J. Anderson
1993-1995 J. Robb Grover 1991-1993 Richard L. Hahn
1988-1990 Walter D. Loveland 1985-1987 Peter E. Haustein
1984-1992 William Spindel 1982-1984 Patricia A. Baisden
1981-1983 Rolfe H. Herber 1980-1982 Robert A. Naumann
1979-1981 Paul R. Fields 1978-1980 Rolfe H. Herber
1977-1979 G. Davis O’Kelley 1975-1977 Jerome Hudis
1972-1974 Paul K. Kuroda 1962-1976 O. Lewin Keller
1969-1971 Thomas T. Sugihara 1968-1970 Warren M. Garrison
1966-1968 G. Davis O’Kelley 1966-1967 Winston Manning

 

Member-at-Large, Executive Committee

 

2016-present Sue Clark
2013-2015 Richard Roberts 2012-present Suzanne Lapi
2007-2012 David J. Morrissey 2006-2011 Alice C. Mignerey
2004-2006 Steven W. Yates 2003-2005 Daeg S. Brenner
1996-2003 Richard L. Hahn 1997-1999 John M. Alexander
1990-1992 Richard W. Hoff 1987-1989 Darleane C. Hoffman
1985-1993 Ellis P. Steinberg 1982-1984 Harold A. O’Brien, Jr.
1981-1986 Gerhart Friedlander 1979-1981 Anthony L. Turkevich
1978-1980 John O. Rasmussen 1976-1978 Donald A. Orth
1975-1977 Darleane C. Hoffman 1973-1975 Bruce J. Dropesky
1972-1974 Albert A. Caretto, Jr. 1970-1972 Earl K. Hyde
1969-1971 Robert L. Moore 1967-1969 Donald A. Orth
1966-1968 Richard C. Vogel 1966 Orville F. Hill

 

Posts